pianoTo English versionEnglish flag

AGENDA

Hieronder vindt u de concerten in de komende twaalf maanden, u kunt via de kalender bovenin verder bladeren of bekijken waar Marcel eerder heeft opgetreden.

U kunt ook de complete agenda van een jaar inzien voor 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 2013, 2014, 2015 en 2016.

Klik hier om weer terug tegaan naar de agenda voor dit jaar: Agenda

december 2003
z m d w d v z
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
             
din 02 dec Indonesia Tour: Surabaya, Hotel Somerset 19:30-NA:00 Blues- and Tangoprogram, a.o. new work by Sapto Raharjo
don 04 dec Semarang, Auditorium RRI 19:30-NA:00 see 12/2
zat 06 dec Yogyakarta, Gadjah Mada University 19:30-NA:00 see 12/2
maa 08 dec Jakarta, Erasmushuis 19:30-NA:00 see 12/2
zon 14 dec Music Centre Vredenburg, Utrecht 14:00-16:30 Pianomarathon at the ''Nederlandse Muziekdagen'' (Days of Dutch Music) with pianists Frank van Bommel, Guus Janssen and Kees Wieringa, live radiobroadcast
don 18 dec Haarlem, Vishal 20:30-NA:00 6 Continents project, see October 25
zon 11 jan Utrecht, Vredenburg 13:00-NA:00 ''the little Ballerina'' (de kleine ballerina), Children's concert with Valery Valentine (dance), Misha Molthoff (violin), Marijn van prooijen (double bass) and Roeland Kerbosch (direction)
zon 11 jan Utrecht, Vredenburg 15:30-NA:00 ''the little Ballerina'', Children's Concert
woe 14 jan Leeuwarden, Harmonie 15:00-NA:00 ''the little Ballerina'', Children's Concert
zon 18 jan the Hague, Anton Philips Hall 14:15-NA:00 ?the little Ballerina'', Children's Concert
zon 18 jan Utrecht, Vredenburg 21:00-NA:00 participation in a marathonperformance of Eric Satie''s ''Vexations''. Ca. 40 pianists will together perform this work 840 times
zon 25 jan Enschede, Music Centre ''the little Ballerina'', Children's Concert
zon 01 feb Arnhem, Musis Sacrum Children's Concert 'de kleine ballerina'
zon 08 feb Iran Tour February 7 -11, Teheran - Niavaran Centre BLUESPROGRAM
maa 09 feb Teheran, Vahdat Hall  
din 10 feb Kish Island  
woe 18 feb Zeitgeist Gallery, Cambridge (Ma) 22:00-NA:00 ?Music from the time of Anne Frank'', with Eleonore Pameijer (flute) - music by Leo Smit, Rosy Wertheim, Dick Kattenburg, Erwin Schulhoff, Alon Nechushtan and Jeff Hamburg
vri 20 feb Bowdoin College, Brunswick (Maine) as on February 18
zat 13 maa Cologne , Sendesaal Deutschlandfunk Bluesprogram
din 23 maa Aveiro International Music Festival, Aveiro University 18:30-NA:00 Bluesprogram, new works by Portugese composers Sara Carvalho and Daniel Schvetz
don 01 apr Amsterdam Conservatory , room 3.36 17:00-NA:00 Lecture by Brazilian composer Gilberto Mendes; performance of his most recent work for flute and piano by Eleonore Pameijer and Marcel Worms
don 01 apr Utrecht, Theatre ''Kikker'' 20:30-NA:00 6 Continents Project with Eleonore Pameijer (flute)
vri 02 apr Amsterdam, Amstelkerk in cooperation with Music Centre the Icebreaker 20:30-NA:00 new works by Gilberto Mendes (Brazil), Chiel Meijering, Martin Scherzinger (South-Africa) en Ronald Snijders
zat 03 apr Middelburg, Kloveniersdoelen 20:30-NA:00 as on April 2
din 06 apr Haarlem, Vishal ''6 Continents Project'' with Eleonore Pameijer (flute), as on April 2
woe 07 apr University of Amsterdam, Nieuwe Doelenstraat 16, room 301 20:00-NA:00 lecture by South-African composer Martin Scherzinger with a performance of his new work for flute and piano with Eleonore Pameijer (flute)
zat 17 apr Rotterdam, Worldmuseum 20:30-NA:00 as on April 2, guest: Estrella Acosta (Cuba) with Brazilian songs
zon 09 mei Leiden, de Burcht 15:00-NA:00 ''Mompou and the Blues'', new bluespieces in combination with the complete ''bluesy'' ''Canciones y Danzas'' by Federico Mompou . Premier of ''Booze'' by Ronald Halier
vri 14 mei Prishtina (Kosovo) with Eleonore Pameijer (flute) - performances for Albanian and Serbian children, organised by War Child
zat 15 mei Pristhina, Festival of New Music concert with Irene Maessen (soprano) and Eleonore Pameijer (flute) - works by Dutch and Kosovarian composers
zon 23 mei Eelde, Museum ''de Buitenplaats'' 19:00-NA:00 concert with music by forgotten jewish composers as illustration for a lecture by Prof.Tjeerd de Graaf about disappearing languages
vri 11 jun Amersfoort, Mondriaanhuis 20:15-NA:00 Poortersfestival - introductory concert - works by Viktor Ulmann and Karl Berman
zat 12 jun Amersfoort, Mondriaanhuis 19:30-NA:00 program as on 6/11
zat 12 jun Amersfoort, Mondriaanhuis 20:30-NA:00 program as on 6/11
don 01 jul Geneva, Palais des Nations, (United Nations) Six Continents Project with Eleonore Pameijer (flute), a.o. first performance of a new work by Lalanath de Silva (Sri Lanka)
woe 07 jul Middelburg, Art Gallery de Ossenberg 20:00-NA:00 Jewish composers around World War II: works by Karel Berman, Gideon Klein Nico Richter, Erwin Schulhoff, Leo Smit and Viktor Ullmann
vri 20 aug Delft - Blues en Jazz Festival 19:30-NA:00 Guestperformance with Eleonore Pameijer at concert of flutist Ronald Snijders
zon 29 aug Amsterdam, Jan van Gilse Zaal(building of ''Muziekgroep Nederland'', opposite Van Gogh Museum) 13:00-NA:00 Presentation ''6 Continents Project '' with Eleonore Pameijer (flute) at the Amsterdam ''UITMARKT'' (opening new cultural season)
zon 29 aug Amsterdam, Jan van Gilse Zaal(building of ''Muziekgroep Nederland'', opposite Van Gogh Museum) 15:00-NA:00 Presentation ''6 Continents Project '' with Eleonore Pameijer (flute) at the Amsterdam ''UITMARKT'' (opening new cultural season)
vri 01 okt Hamburg, Haus fur Kunst und Handwerk, Koppel 66 20:00-NA:00 Bluesprogram, first performances of new works by Elena Chernin en Ian Munro (Australia), Moises Bertran y Ventejo (Spain) and Bart Spaan (Netherlands)
don 07 okt Leiden, Pieterskerk Bluesprogram at symposion by the Veerfoundation
vri 05 nov Amsterdam, Amstelchurch (in cooperation with the Icebreaker) 20:30-NA:00 6 Continents Project (with Eleonore Pameijer - flute), third round - new works by Hanna Kulenty , Ron Ford, Christina Oorebeek (the Netherlands), Valton Bequiri (Kosovo) and Gao Ping (China )
zat 06 nov Haarlem - Vishal, See November 5 17:30-NA:00  
zon 07 nov Eindhoven, Axes Foundation - de Witte Dame 20:15-NA:00 Six Continents Project, program as on November 5
zat 13 nov den Horn (10 km from the city of Groningen). ''Westerklavier see November 5
woe 17 nov Sao Paulo, University of Sao Paulo, 15 u 15:00-NA:00 Bluesprogram
zat 20 nov Cochabamba, Festival of New Music Bluesprogram , first performance of new works by Oscar Garcia and Oldrich Halas
din 23 nov la Paz, Residency of the Netherlands Embassay Bluesprogram, see 11/20
woe 24 nov la Paz , Festival of New Music Bluesprogram, see 11/20