pianoTo English versionEnglish flag

AGENDA

Hieronder vindt u de concerten in de komende twaalf maanden, u kunt via de kalender bovenin verder bladeren of bekijken waar Marcel eerder heeft opgetreden.

U kunt ook de complete agenda van een jaar inzien voor 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 2013, 2014, 2015 en 2016.

Klik hier om weer terug tegaan naar de agenda voor dit jaar: Agenda

januari 2003
z m d w d v z
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
             
maa 27 jan Leipzig, Musikschule "Sebastian Bach" 19:30-NA:00 Bluesprogram - Blues by German composers first performances of works by Drude, Weiss and Keuk
din 28 jan Dresden, Kleiner Szene 20:00-NA:00 Bluesprogram , as on 1/27
woe 29 jan Chemnitz, Neue Sachsische Galerie 20:00-NA:00 Bluesprogram, as on 1/27
vri 07 feb Cincinnati, University Bluesprogram
zon 09 feb Wesleyan University, Middletown (Connecticut),  
din 11 feb Buffalo, Deamon College Bluesprogram
don 20 feb Rotterdam - Kunsthal concert with soprano Valery Guillorit on the occasion of an Exhibition of French Impressionists in the ''Kunsthal Rotterdam'' - songs by Debussy, Satie, Ravel and Faure
din 25 feb Amsterdam, Icebreaker 20:30-NA:00 Bluesprogram, premiers of works by Loek Dikker, Robert Nasveld, Arend Niks and Leo Samama
don 27 feb as on February 20  
zat 01 maa Rotterdam - Kunsthal 3 short concerts during the Rotterdam Museum Night
maa 03 maa Rotterdam, Kunsthal 14:00-NA:00 Soloprogram on the occasion of the Impressionist Exhibition - works by Chabrier, Faure, Debussy, Mompou, Satie
don 06 maa Rotterdam - Kunsthal 20:00-NA:00 As on March 3
don 13 maa Rotterdam - Kunsthal 20:00-NA:00 as on March 3
maa 24 maa Barcelona, Centro de Cultura Contempor nea de Barcelona 21:30-NA:00 the complete ''Canciones y Danzas'' by Mompou alternating with recent Bluescompositions - new work by Ricardo Massari and Christiaan de Jong
maa 31 maa Enschede, TU Twente, ''Broodje Cultuur'' 12:35-NA:00 Tangoprogram
woe 02 apr Theater Romijn, Leeuwarden Tangos and Blues, first performance of ''Hitch'' by Toek Numan
zat 12 apr Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (Chamber MusicHall) 13:30-NA:00 'the little ballerina' (children's concert) with Valery Valentine (dance), Micha Molthoff (violin), Marijn van Prooijen (double-bass) and Roeland Kerbosch (direction)
zat 12 apr Amsterdam, Concertgebouw 15:30-NA:00 'the little ballerina' (children's concert)
zon 13 apr Amsterdam, Concertgebouw 13:30-NA:00 'the little ballerina' (children's concert) with Valery Valentine (dance), Micha Molthoff (violin), Marijn van Prooijen (double-bass) and Roeland Kerbosch (direction)
zon 13 apr Amsterdam, Concertgebouw 15:30-NA:00 'the little ballerina' (children's concert)
zat 26 apr Middelburg, Kloveniersdoelen Tangoprogram
don 01 mei China Tour (Nanjing, Chengdu) cancelled because of SARS.... Bluesprogram, lectures
zon 04 mei Leiden, de Burcht 15:00-NA:00 Tangos en Blues, first performance of ''Rat'' ( a Rapblues) by Huub de Vriend
zon 18 mei Amsterdam, Amstelkerk 15:00-NA:00 Guest of the Willem Breuker Collective a.o. first performance of the Concerto Franco-Americain in an arrangement by Willem Breuker for piano and windinstruments
zat 31 mei Tirana, Festival of New Music Bluespogram, a.o. premier of a new piece by Aleksander and Elvis Peci (also lecture recital at Music Academy on May 30)
zon 15 jun Otterloo, Museum Kroller - Muller 14:30-NA:00 Around Vincent van Gogh: works by Liszt, Chabrier, Skrjabin, Mompou, Milhaud, Debussy and Satie
zat 30 aug Amsterdam - Jan van Gilse Zaal 16:30-NA:00 concert at Amsterdam ''Uitmarkt'' (opening of the new cultural season), Jan van Gilse Hall, Tango's for Piano
zat 06 sep Cuba: Pinar del Rio (UNEAC) Blues-and Tangoprogram new work by Roberto Valera (Cuba)
din 09 sep Cuba: Matanzas (Teatro Ceuta) Blues-and Tangoprogram
vri 12 sep Cuba: la Habana (Teatro Amadeo Roldan) Blues-and Tangoprogram
zat 13 sep Cuba: la Habana (Jazzclub la Zorra y el Cuervo) concert with Cuban Jazzmusicians
vri 03 okt Middelburg, Art Gallery ''de Ossenberg'' 20:00-NA:00 4 composers and their folkmusic: Schubert (West), Janacek (East), Grieg (North) en Mompou (South)
zat 25 okt Amsterdam, Royal Tropical Institute 20:30-NA:00 ''6 Continents Project'', with Eleonore Pameijer (flute): new pieces by David Dramm (Netherlands), Jalalu Kalvert-Nelson (USA, Switzerland), Alon Nechushtan (Isra'l, USA) and Bob Zimmerman (Netherlands)
vri 07 nov Rotterdam, Worldmuseum 6 Continents project, see October 25
zon 09 nov Velp, Kunsthuis 13 11:30-NA:00 Tangoprogram
din 02 dec Indonesia Tour: Surabaya, Hotel Somerset 19:30-NA:00 Blues- and Tangoprogram, a.o. new work by Sapto Raharjo
don 04 dec Semarang, Auditorium RRI 19:30-NA:00 see 12/2
zat 06 dec Yogyakarta, Gadjah Mada University 19:30-NA:00 see 12/2
maa 08 dec Jakarta, Erasmushuis 19:30-NA:00 see 12/2
zon 14 dec Music Centre Vredenburg, Utrecht 14:00-16:30 Pianomarathon at the ''Nederlandse Muziekdagen'' (Days of Dutch Music) with pianists Frank van Bommel, Guus Janssen and Kees Wieringa, live radiobroadcast
don 18 dec Haarlem, Vishal 20:30-NA:00 6 Continents project, see October 25